Saturday, 23 March 2013

Kurdistan rain comparison between this year and last year (up to 17/03/2013)

Erbil


Station Precipitation on 17/03/2013 (mm)Total Precipitation 17/03/2012-17/03/13 (mm)Total Precipitation 17/03/2011-17/03/12 (mm)Percentage change between 12/13 and 11/12
1Erbil /Divan/Aut6.5332.3158.9209.1
2Erbil /Divan/Clasic7362.5169.7213.6
3Makhmur6.7281.3110.3255.0
4Dibaga5.8366.8129284.3
5Gwer10282.385.5330.2
6khabat15.5384.8117.7326.9
7Shamamk 5.7274.1111.2246.5
8Qushtapa/Clasic3.2334107312.1
9Binaslawa4.5419.8182.5230.0
10Ankawa5.8398.7170.2234.3
11Shorsh3678.6310.75218.4
12Taq Taq2.7465.4261.5178.0
13koya5.2563.15410.5137.2
14Bastora6.3607.75266.4228.1
15Shaqlawa81040.5422.6246.2
16Harir7.5640.6316.25202.6
17Khalifan10791.8395200.5
18Soran10.8626.4370.4169.1
19Rwandoz13.5767.1384.7199.4
20Barziwa11.1683.5382.5178.7
21Mergasor281821.2912.4199.6
22Sidakan15.5770.1521.2147.8
23Choman12.2941.7446.15211.1

Duhok

 

Station Precipitation on 17/03/2013 (mm)Total Precipitation 17/03/2012-17/03/13 (mm)Total Precipitation 17/03/2011-17/03/12 (mm)Percentage change between 12/13 and 11/12
1DOHUK - DAM 12.2741.4317.4233.6
2MALTA5.3659.5269.6244.6
3SUMAIL9.5514.2244.5210.3
4BATEEL4453.5244185.9
5ZAKHO - AGRI.5560.5420.8133.2
6DARKAR8.6634.5486.5130.4
7BATOFA15.5783.7445.5175.9
8KANI MASI231071273392.3
9SHEKHAN61674305.5220.6
10BADRY8552248.5222.1
11CHAMANKI391328.5359370.1
12ZAWITA291099.4403.2272.7
13SARSINK341349.5516.5261.3
14BAMARNY281061373.5284.1
15AMADIA231073418256.7
16MANGASH23922346266.5
17DERALOK281069499214.2
18SWARATOKA24989310319.0
19HASSANYAH12.6707.5380.7185.8
20QASROK12671347193.4
21BARDARASH11.5492244.5201.2
22AQRA18.5857.9349.2245.7
23DENARTA261362.3545.5249.7
24KERDASIN15573.4271.8211.0

Sulaymaniyah


Station Precipitation on 17/03/2013 (mm)Total Precipitation 17/03/2012-17/03/13 (mm)Total Precipitation 17/03/2011-17/03/12 (mm)Percentage change between 12/13 and 11/12
1penjwen13.5939.5875107.4
2Tawela8.8669.8647.5103.4
3mawat4.1671.7574.5116.9
4chwarqorna5.5836.5494.5169.2
5rania8.7779.1470.2165.7
6chwarta6.2584.1443.3131.8
7halabja6.5569.3515110.5
8Xormal11.9653.1492.6132.6
9qarakh2711508140.0
10grdjan5.1840.7487.9172.3
11saidsadq8.4472.7342.4138.1
12bakrajo3.6447.7404.3110.7
13qaladza17.5763560136.3
14bazyan2.8474.3397119.5
15arbat2.6434.2307.2141.3
16darbandixan11.2518.7358144.9
17bingrd9599.1466.5128.4
18dokan6.2502.1365.2137.5
19byara9.5588.9504.6116.7
20chamchamal4.3363.3250.3145.1
21sangaw4397.1258.8153.4
22axjalar4.5343.6232.6147.7
23mwan3.3450.1303.8148.2

Garmian


Station Precipitation on 17/03/2013 (mm)Total Precipitation 17/03/2012-17/03/13 (mm)Total Precipitation 17/03/2011-17/03/12 (mm)Percentage change between 12/13 and 11/12
1Kalar1.9371.8107.5345.9
2Pebaz5.2448.9157285.9
3Xanakeen0.9295.9141209.9
4Maedan3.5277163.2169.7
5Kfree024396.5251.8

No comments:

Post a comment