Saturday, 9 March 2013

Kurdistan rain comparison between last year and this year (up to 02/03/2013)

Erbil


Station Precipitation on 02/03/2013 (mm)Total Precipitation 02/03/2012-02/03/13 (mm)Total Precipitation 02/03/2011-02/03/12 (mm)Percentage change between 12/13 and 11/12
1Erbil /Divan/Aut0324.8119.3272.3
2Erbil /Divan/Clasic0354.4126.7279.7
3Makhmur0272.292.5294.3
4Dibaga0359.2102.5350.4
5Gwer0.5270.370.4383.9
6khabatN/A362.387.7413.1
7Shamamk 0266.285.3312.1
8Qushtapa/Clasic0330.364.1515.3
9Binaslawa0414.8133.0311.9
10Ankawa1.5387.5127.7303.4
11Shorsh0.3674.9222.4303.5
12Taq Taq0459.8206.0223.2
13koya0554.8326.0170.2
14Bastora0594.5200.0297.2
15Shaqlawa0.51026.5310.0331.1
16Harir6625.1232.0269.5
17Khalifan0768.0390.5196.7
18Soran0.4604.1304.7198.3
19Rwandoz0.8741.3291.1254.7
20Barziwa1.6658.4293.0224.7
21Mergasor1.51738.5722.1240.8
22Sidakan0743.1425.3174.7
23Choman12.6896.7351.7255.0


Duhok


Station Precipitation on 02/03/2013 (mm)Total Precipitation 02/03/2012-02/03/13 (mm)Total Precipitation 02/03/2011-02/03/12 (mm)Percentage change between 12/13 and 11/12
1DOHUK - DAM 0702.5248.4282.8
2MALTA0630.6212.4296.9
3SUMAIL0472.2197239.7
4BATEEL0422207203.9
5ZAKHO - AGRI.7534.5344.9155.0
6DARKAR3.3602.5424.6141.9
7BATOFA2.5746.7430.5173.4
8KANI MASI61002243412.3
9SHEKHAN3639220290.5
10BADRY0516194.5265.3
11CHAMANKI41253.5328382.2
12ZAWITA01032.4302.9340.8
13SARSINK111258.5462.5272.1
14BAMARNY7918.5342268.6
15AMADIA31012386262.2
16MANGASH2880313281.2
17DERALOK21001424236.1
18SWARATOKA2920.5288.5319.1
19HASSANYAH0624.4276.2226.1
20QASROK2640.5275.5232.5
21BARDARASH2469.1194.6241.1
22AQRA3.8921.3299.4307.7
23DENARTA5.51313.3473277.7
24KERDASIN1.3550215.8254.9


Sulaymaniyah


Station Precipitation on 02/03/2013 (mm)Total Precipitation 02/03/2012-02/03/13 (mm)Total Precipitation 02/03/2011-02/03/12 (mm)Percentage change between 12/13 and 11/12
1penjwen0901660.1136.5
2Tawela0634524.1121.0
3mawat0673.5377.3178.5
4chwarqorna0821.8355231.5
5rania1.2760.4316240.6
6chwarta0573355161.4
7halabja0556410.3135.5
8Xormal0625.5405.3154.3
9qarakh0707349202.6
10grdjan0827.7346.6238.8
11saidsadq0461.2287.9160.2
12bakrajo0439.3332.3132.2
13qaladza0734368199.5
14bazyan0469.7321.7146.0
15arbat0430.4259.8165.7
16darbandixan0504.7287.2175.7
17bingrd0582.6353.5164.8
18dokan0491272.5180.2
19byara0560.6394.9142.0
20chamchamal0358192.4186.1
21sangaw0392.1188.1208.5
22Axjalar0335.9170.1197.5
23mwan0444.1265.5167.3


Garmian


Station Precipitation on 02/03/2013 (mm)Total Precipitation 02/03/2012-02/03/13 (mm)Total Precipitation 02/03/2011-02/03/12 (mm)Percentage change between 12/13 and 11/12
1Kalar0369.989.2414.7
2Pebaz0443.7121.8364.3
3Xanakeen0295131.5224.3
4Maedan0272132.7205.0
5Kfree0241.980302.4

No comments:

Post a comment